Responsible Gaming

On Linebet Online Responsible Gaming Confirm

Gaming is meant to be enjoyable, not a source of stress. We believe every player deserves to play with full awareness of their limits.

18+
Age Restriction
24/7
Support Available
100%
Secure Platform
Free
Support Services
Our Commitment

Play for Fun, Play Responsibly

Linebet Online is more than just a gaming platform — it's a responsible community. We always want our users to enjoy gaming as a source of entertainment, not a burden.

Responsible gaming means knowing your limits, sticking to your budget, and keeping gaming in balance with the rest of your life. At Linebet Online, we're with you every step of the way.

If you enjoy gaming like millions of players across Bangladesh, take a moment to read this guide carefully. It will help make your gaming experience more enjoyable and sustainable.

Keep in Mind Gaming should be for fun. If you feel it's having a negative impact on your life, reach out to us.

Core Principles of Responsible Gaming

  • Gaming is always for entertainment — not a way to earn money
  • Only play with money you can afford to lose
  • Set a fixed budget for each day or week
  • Never chase your losses by placing more bets
  • Don't play while under the influence of alcohol or when you're in emotional distress
  • Don't let gaming interfere with your family time or work
  • Take regular breaks and spend time on other hobbies
  • Keep Minors Away from Gaming
Safety Measures

How Linebet Online Keeps You Safe

Our platform offers multiple responsible gaming tools to help you stay within healthy limits.

Deposit Limit Settings
You can set your own maximum deposit limits — daily, weekly, or monthly. Once a limit is in place, the system enforces it automatically.
Session Time Limit
Set a session time limit to avoid playing for too long in one sitting. Once the time is up, the system will automatically send you an alert.
Break or Cooling-Off Period
If you feel you need a break, set a cooling-off period of anywhere from 24 hours to 30 days. During this time, no bets can be placed from your account.
Permanent Self-Exclusion
If you feel you need to stop gaming altogether, you can permanently close your account. Once you self-exclude, re-registration is not possible.
Loss Limit Settings
If your losses exceed a set limit, the system will automatically stop you from placing further bets. This is an important tool for protecting your finances.
Minor Protection
Linebet Online strictly enforces an 18+ policy. KYC verification ensures that no minors are able to access the platform.
Check Yourself

Are your gaming habits healthy?

Ask yourself the questions below. If most of your answers are "Yes," it may be time to reassess your gaming habits. Linebet Online always puts your well-being first.

Do you find it hard to stop gaming even when you want to?
Are you chasing losses by placing more bets?
Is gaming affecting your family life or work?
Are you borrowing money or dipping into savings to fund your gaming?
Do you feel anxious or down when you're unable to game?
Are you hiding your gaming from the people close to you?
Are you spending more time or money than you planned?
Get Help If you answered "Yes" to 3 or more of the questions above, don't wait — contact our support team right away.
How to Get Help

Set Your Limits — Step by Step

1
Log In to Your Account
Log in to your Linebet Online account and click on the profile icon in the top right corner.
2
Open the Responsible Gaming Menu
Go to Settings and select the "Responsible Gaming" option.
3
Set Your Preferences
Deposit limit, session time, loss limit — choose what you need and set your preferred value.
4
Confirm
Confirm your limit. Changes take effect immediately. A 24-hour cooling-off period applies if you wish to increase your limit.
5
Contact Support
For any concerns, email us directly at support@linebetonline.com or reach out via live chat.
Our Tools

Tools to Keep You in Control

With Linebet Online's Responsible Gaming tools, you always stay in control of your gaming experience.

1
Budget Tracker
You can review how much you've spent each month. Transparent spending records help you make informed decisions.
2
Reality Check
At set intervals, a pop-up will remind you how long you've been playing and how much you've won or lost.
3
Game Block
Block specific games or categories. If certain games feel too risky for you, simply avoid them.
4
Support Hotline
Talk to our Responsible Gaming specialists anytime. We're here to support you, not to judge.
FAQs

Responsible Gaming FAQ

Responsible gaming raises a lot of questions. Here are answers to the most common ones.

For more questions, visit our FAQ Page View or contact our support team.

Direct Contact
support@linebetonline.com
Live Chat
24 hours a day, 7 days a week

Responsible gaming means treating gaming as a form of entertainment and setting boundaries that protect your financial and mental well-being. On Linebet Online, playing responsibly means sticking to a set budget, respecting time limits, and not letting gaming interfere with other areas of your life.

You can change your deposit limit by going to the "Responsible Gaming" section in your account settings. Reducing your limit takes effect immediately. However, increasing your limit is subject to a 24-hour cooling-off period, which helps prevent impulsive decisions.

Once a temporary cooling-off period ends, your account is reactivated automatically. With permanent self-exclusion, however, the account is closed for good and requests to open a new account will not be accepted. This is entirely your choice, and we respect it completely.

No. Linebet Online is strictly for users aged 18 and above. Age is verified through KYC checks at registration. Any account found to belong to a minor is closed immediately.

Some common signs: chasing losses by playing more, neglecting family and work, hiding your gaming activity, spending beyond your budget, and feeling anxious or restless when you can't play. If you notice these signs, reach out to Linebet Online's Responsible Gaming team.

Yes. If you believe a family member is struggling with a gaming addiction, reach out to us at support@linebetonline.com. We will handle your concern with complete confidentiality and take the necessary steps.
Healthy Gaming

6 Golden Rules for Safe & Enjoyable Gaming

Follow these simple rules and your gaming experience on Linebet Online will always be a positive one.

Budget First, Play Second
Before each session, decide exactly how much you're willing to spend. Once you hit that limit, stop playing for the day — it's the most effective rule you can follow.
Let Go of the Expectation to Win
Think of gaming as entertainment, not an investment. A win is a bonus — but the fun doesn't depend on it. That's the mindset of a responsible player.
Take Regular Breaks
Take at least a 10-minute break every hour. Get up, drink some water, take a walk. Never place large bets when you're tired or emotionally overwhelmed.
Make Time for Family
Gaming can never replace time spent with family or friends. Always put your relationships and social life above gaming.
Never play with borrowed money
Never gamble with borrowed or loaned money under any circumstances. Only play with funds you can afford to lose.
Mental Health First
Don't use gaming as a way to cope with stress, depression, or loneliness. If you need support, reach out to a professional — there's no shame in it.
Safe Gaming

Play Responsibly, Enjoy the Experience

Your safety and well-being are our top priority at Linebet Online. Create an account today and play with confidence using our Responsible Gaming tools.

Register Now Log In

18+ | Play Responsibly. For more details, FAQ here.

বাংলা